Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.3

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 190.550.570.530.543120.00
AnnualJun 180.510.560.480.493210.00
QuarterlyDec 170.240.250.220.243030.00
QuarterlyMar 180.350.390.310.363020.00
QuarterlyJun 180.120.200.070.083100.00
QuarterlySep 18-0.19-0.19-0.19-0.191100.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 170.450.418.87
AnnualJun 160.350.39-9.48
AnnualJun 150.780.7010.90
QuarterlySep 17-0.21-0.3642.20
QuarterlyJun 170.090.0580.00
QuarterlyMar 170.420.2570.27
QuarterlyDec 160.300.279.76
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters