Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy1
3-Hold0
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 1.3

Strong Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualJun 190.590.600.580.593306.78
AnnualJun 180.620.650.590.6233018.82
QuarterlyMar 180.340.350.330.33312-1.98
QuarterlyJun 180.160.180.130.1732114.58
QuarterlySep 18-0.50-0.50-0.50-0.501010.00
QuarterlyDec 180.350.350.350.351100.00
Long Term Growth 15.0015.0015.0015.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualJun 170.450.418.87
AnnualJun 160.350.39-9.48
AnnualJun 150.780.7010.90
QuarterlyDec 170.330.2439.43
QuarterlySep 17-0.21-0.3642.20
QuarterlyJun 170.090.0580.00
QuarterlyMar 170.420.2570.27
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters